Sign In

Register

user profile

Reset your password

confirm confirm

Get a temporary password

Enter the email address
you used to register for your account.

We’ll email you a temporary password

confirm

Change your nickname

confirm confirm
X

Preliminary Round Information 87 areas from 71 countries

North America South America Europe Africa Asia Australia Image Map Middle East

NORTH AMERICA(: audition shooting country)

CountryOfficial residence / AreaSchedule Location

Canada

Montreal

Toronto

June 4

June 10

Marie-Guerin-Lajoie Theatre

Toronto University Innis Town Hall

Mexico

Mexico City

July 23

Metropolitan Theatre

United States of America

Dallas

San Francisco

Seattle

Atlanta

Seattle

LA

June 24

July 10

June 24

June 17

early June

mid June

ELI Concert Hall

San Francisco State University

2017 Shoreline Art Festival Outdoor Stage

Atlanta Korean Community Center

 

Korean Cultureal Center, ARI Hall

Argentina

Buenos Aires

June 10

KONEX (Korea New Exchange)

Bolivia

 

around June or July

Outdoor Theater, La Paz

Brazil

São Paulo

Brasilia

July 15

July 27

Gazeta Theatre

Fortaleza Convention Center

Chile

 

in the first half of 2017

Teatro La Cupula

Cuba

Maxico

June 17

Havana

Costarica

 

mid July

Children's museum

Dominica, The Commonwealth of Dominica

  

mid May

Palacio de Bellas Artes, Santo Domingo

Ecuador

 

June 24

Quito Casa de la Cultura Ecuatoriana

Elsalvador

  

around June or July

Teatro Presidente

Guatemala

  

July 8

Teatro Fantastico, Irtra

Honduras

Tegucigalpa

June 18 14:00-16:00

Manuel Bonilla National Theater

Panama

 

late May

Panama University

Peru

Lima

mid July

 

Praguay

 

July 1

Asuncion

Uruguay

 

June 25

Sodre National Theatre

Venezuela

 

Undecided

UCV University “Aula Magna Hall"

Austria

 

June 10

Stadthalle E Hall

Azerbaijan

 

April 29

Azerbaijan University of Lanugages

Belarus

Minsk

June 25

MAZ Cultural Center

Bulgaria

Sofia

July 1

Rainbow Plaza

Croatia

Zagreb

May 6

Small theater, Cultural Factory

Czech

Praha

mid July

Prague National Community Center

Finland

Helsinki

mid June

Gloria Hall

France

Paris

October 9 (Mon) 19:00

Théâtre du Gymnase Marie Bell 38
Boulevard de Bonne Nouvelle, 75010 Paris

Germany

Hamburg

Berlin

June 11

June 24

Audimax, University Hamburg

Tempodrom Theatre

Georgia

Tbilisi

June 4

Khorava Theatre

Greece

Athens

July 1

 

Hungary

Budapest

July 15 19:00

Átrium Film-Színház

Italy

Milano

mid June

Auditoriums in Northern parts of Italy

Ireland

Dublin

July 26

Smock Alley Theatre

Kyrgyzstan

Osh

Bishkek - preliminary

Bishkek - the final

April 29

May 1

May 12

Osh Drama Theatre

Korean hall

Kazakhstan Sports Palace

Norway

 

August 5~6

Litteraturhuset

Poland

 

August 4

Cultural Center

Portugal

 

July 20

Maria Matus Theatre

Republic of Armenia

 

June 4

Yerevan Central Arena

Russia

Moskva

Irkutsk

June 11

May 27

Sovin-center Convention

Buryat State Academic Theatre

Serbia

  

 

 

Slovakia

Bratislava

May 7

Dom Kultury Ruzinov

Spain

Madrid

Las Palmas

July 8

June 10

Centro City Theatre

CICCA

Sweden

 

July 16

Stockhom City Theatre

Turkey

Istanbul

July 8

 

Ukraine

Kiev

May 27

CENTRUM

United Kingdom

London

July 1

229 the venue

Uzbekistan

 

June 7

Turkestan Palace Hall

Ethiopia

  

 

 

Madagascar

 

June 4

안크룬자노 실내체육관, Dream’in TV studio etc

Morocco

Rabat

July 23

Theatre de Mohammedia

Nigeria

 

July 12

Nicon Luxury Hotel

Republic of South Africa

 

July 29

Barnyard Theatre Pretoria

Bangladesh

 

May 19

Shilpakala Academy National Theatre

Cambodia

Phnum Penh

May 19

Royal University of Phnom Penh(CKCC)

CHINA

Guangzhou
 

Xi'an

Hong Kong

July 7 17:30
 

Undecided

July 16 3PM

Consulate General of the Republic of Korea in Guangzhou
(大韩民国驻广州总领事馆 )

 

Dragon Centre (西九龍中心)

India

Local Preliminaries June 24 - July 9

11 regions:

Delhi, Patna, Chennai, Assam, Mizoram, Nagalad, Bangalore,Hyderabad, Odisha, Kolkata, Mumbai

Mumbai July 8 Kishinchand Chellaram Collage
Chennai June 30 Hindustan University
New Delhi (Finale) July 29 Talkatora Stadium

Indonesia

Jakarta

September 3

JIEXPO

Japan

  

March ~ July
( 7 times in total)

Tokyo, Osaka, Akita, Nagoya,Hokkaido,Kyushu, Kobe

Malaysia

Kuala Lumpur

June 10

Help University Subang2 Campus, Selangor

Molgolia

  

May 27

Children's Park

Republic of the Union of Myanmar

 

June 25 (1st Prelim)
July 23 (2nd Prelim or the final)

1st Prelim - Korean Embassy in Myanmar
2nd Prelim or the final - Korea Center

Nepal

 

May 27

The Army Officers’ Club Auditorium, Kathmandu

Philippines

Manila

Cebu city

July 1

 

Skydome, SM City North EDSA

 

Singapore

 

August 5

Our Tampines Hub 1F

Sri Lanka

 

July 1

Bishop’s College Auditorium

Pakistan

 

mid July

National Foreign University

Vietnam

 

May 13

Hanoi

Austrailia

Melbourne

Sydney

March 25

April 1

Queensbridge Square

Tumbalong Park

New Zealand

 

mid September

Shed 5, Wellington

Egypt

Alexandria

mid July

 

Jordan

 

mid July

Hussein Cultural Center

Israel

 

July 18

Eretz Israel Museum